Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147295


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. foliis variegatis
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vlipvclrol89fu1n08n5q8sf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:47:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575794851
SESSION unix time out: 1575795451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575794851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208