Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
cited name:
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia liervalii Hérincq
  2. Alocasia wenzelii Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia zebrina Schott ex Van Houtte
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rh4vgft7itjuqs7dvbcl53tl4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:50:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576443036
SESSION unix time out: 1576443636
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443036
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159