Paphiopedilum dayanum (Lindl.) Stein [as Cypripedium dayanum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dayanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dayanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147284

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium dayanum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium ernestianum L.Castle
  3. Cypripedium peteri Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium petri Rchb.f.
  5. Cypripedium spectabile Lindl.
  6. Paphiopedilum dayanum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  7. Paphiopedilum dayanum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  8. Paphiopedilum petri (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum dayanum (Lindl.) Stein [as Cypripedium dayanum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 15: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527127646
current unix time :1527127646
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: