Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147258

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534472173
current unix time :1534472173
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: