Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer var. veitchii [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl. var. veitchii]
cited name:
Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147228


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.
  2. Cypripedium crossii C.Morren
  3. Cypripedium nigritum Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium purpuratum Wight
  5. Cypripedium warnerianum Rchb.f. ex Wittm.
  6. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  7. Paphiopedilum crossii (C.Morren) Braem & Senghas
  8. Paphiopedilum nigritum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer var. veitchii [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl. var. veitchii]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imh64dvdool7e9hvpq0sf79sk7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571506549
SESSION unix time out: 1571507149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571506549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250