Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147218


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Fr. Desbois
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tuinmbdu6ll4nce6epagh22fs2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:46:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576223197
SESSION unix time out: 1576223797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211