Arundo donax L. var. versicolor
bamboo reed, giant reed, Spanish reed, Danubian reed, Spanish cane
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Arundineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: donax
epithet recognized: donax

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aira bengalensis (Retz.) J. Gmelin
  2. Amphidonax bengalensis (Retz.) Steudel
  3. Amphidonax bengalensis Roxb. ex Nees
  4. Amphidonax bifaria (Retz.) Steudel
  5. Arundo aegyptia Delile
  6. Arundo aegyptiaca E.Vilm.
  7. Arundo bambusifolia Hook.f.
  8. Arundo bengalensis Retz.
  9. Arundo bifaria Retz.
  10. Arundo coleotricha (Hackel) Honda
  11. Arundo coleotricha Honda
  12. Arundo coleotricha (Miller) Stokes
  13. Arundo donax Döll
  14. Arundo donax (Honda) Ohwi
  15. Arundo donax Hackel
  16. Arundo donax Döll
  17. Arundo donax E.Vilm.
  18. Arundo donax (Miller) Beetle
  19. Arundo donax (Miller) Stokes
  20. Arundo donax (Miller) Kunth
  21. Arundo glauca Bubani
  22. Arundo hellenica Danin, Raus & H.Scholz
  23. Arundo latifolia Salisb.
  24. Arundo longifolia Salisb. ex Hook.f.
  25. Arundo sativa Lam.
  26. Arundo scriptoria L.
  27. Arundo triflora Roxb.
  28. Arundo versicolor Miller
  29. Cynodon donax (L.) Raspail
  30. Donax arundinaceus P. Beauv.
  31. Amphidonax bengalensis (Retz.) P. Beauv.
  32. Amphidonax bifarius (Retz.) Sprengel
  33. Amphidonax donax (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
  34. Amphidonax sativa (Lam.) J. Presl
  35. Amphidonax sativus C. Presl
  36. Amphidonax versicolor (Miller) P. Beauv.
  37. Amphidonax arundinacea (P. Beauv.) Mert. & Koch
  38. Amphidonax donax (L.) Gaudin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arundo donax L. var. versicolor
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 14: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534728267
current unix time :1534728267
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: