Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq]
cited name:
Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: p. 164, t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: troubetzkoyi
epithet recognized: picturatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium adamantinum L.Linden
  2. Caladium aturense G.S.Bunting
  3. Caladium belleyenei Lemaire
  4. Caladium hastatum Lemaire
  5. Caladium lemaireanum Barraq.
  6. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden) Engl.
  7. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  8. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  9. Caladium picturatum Engl.
  10. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  11. Caladium picturatum (Barraq.) Engl.
  12. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  13. Caladium picturatum (K. Koch) Engl.
  14. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Engl.
  15. Caladium picturatum (Hérincq) Engl.
  16. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  17. Caladium porphyroneuron K. Koch
  18. Caladium sagittatum L.Linden & Rodigas
  19. Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: p. 164, t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1kqhtd2b3okpaqar42pj49lj5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571707149
SESSION unix time out: 1571707749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171