Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
cited name:
Caladium argyrites Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyrites
epithet recognized: humboldtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium argyrites Lemaire
  2. Caladium humboldtii (K. Koch) Engl.
  3. Caladium myriostigma K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium humboldtii (Raf.) Schott [as Caladium argyrites Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rld8k18c2bdmoqosvnk8vs4o0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:52:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576443134
SESSION unix time out: 1576443734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159