Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 450h7mnqv3ok76uc9ar0td3dv0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:35:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563608134
SESSION unix time out: 1563608734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77