Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gfgi7mnck1rof5lv2usqc1dl85
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:58:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575795497
SESSION unix time out: 1575796097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575795497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208