Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. leopardinus
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 13: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1550692421
current unix time :1550692421
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: