Begonia rex Putz.
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147058


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn2p2pcv5ed3io6flvjad4ce23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:56:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575791798
SESSION unix time out: 1575792398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575791798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208