Begonia rex Putz.
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147057


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ck58inp6r9enqadp0amcjkr3b5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:28:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576034926
SESSION unix time out: 1576035526
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576034927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210