Diervilla amabilis Carrière
cited name:
Diervilla amabilis Carrière

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Weigela amabilis Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diervilla amabilis Carrière
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 12: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2odo9178hhhu4fhlhv1imh5jv7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:41:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571344892
SESSION unix time out: 1571345492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87