Pilosocereus arrabidae (Lemaire) Byles & G.D. Rowley

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrabidae
epithet recognized: arrabidae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146727

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus heptagonus L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus arrabidae (Lemaire) Byles & G.D. Rowley
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 537 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9pge7kmodivrtcb90gr7logn41
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:00:15
SESSION unix time in : 1539979215
SESSION unix time out: 1539979815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539979215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87