Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146723


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o06oi4t5qtprqlrl7aaftlh9k1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:29:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576484961
SESSION unix time out: 1576485561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576484961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223