Opuntia monacantha Haw.

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146722

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 559uqaf5kf123v5rjtig0017e4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:16:28
SESSION unix time in : 1547982988
SESSION unix time out: 1547983588
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547982988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238