Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) A.Berger

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146721

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus arboreus Vell.
  2. Cactus brasiliensis Willd.
  3. Cactus heterocladus A.St.-Hil.
  4. Opuntia argentina Griseb.
  5. Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw.
  6. Opuntia brasiliensis (Rizzini & A. Mattos) Braun & Esteves
  7. Opuntia neoargentina (Backeb.) G.D. Rowley
  8. Opuntia schulzii A. Cast. & Lelong
  9. Brasiliopuntia argentina (Griseb.) A.Berger
  10. Brasiliopuntia bahiensis (Britton & Rose) A.Berger
  11. Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Britton & Rose) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  12. Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Rizzini & A.Mattos) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  13. Brasiliopuntia neoargentina Backeb.
  14. Brasiliopuntia schulzii (A.Cast. & Lelong) Backeb.
  15. Brasiliopuntia subacarpa Rizzini & A.Mattos

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) A.Berger
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1q4n34pkln3nur83r6urg5ii92
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 11:46:23
SESSION unix time in : 1531993583
SESSION unix time out: 1531994183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531993583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.163.188