Pereskia aculeata Miller

Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146720

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Journal of the Botanical Research Institute of Texas, vol. 1(1): p. 533 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4ap4127p72t4fplmsn6ajp6g6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:09:16
SESSION unix time in : 1532081356
SESSION unix time out: 1532081956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532081356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.223.212