Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
cited name:
Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum elegantissimum W.Bull]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 469 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5jgr3m7a8rh08hinfm97kieb2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:58:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576447110
SESSION unix time out: 1576447710
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576447110
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159