Miconia calvescens DC. [as Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 21 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calvescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melastoma calvescens Schrank & Mart. ex DC. in syn.
  2. Melastoma mandioccana Raddi
  3. Miconia arborea Pavon ex Triana
  4. Miconia magnifica (Groenl.) Triana
  5. Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas
  6. Cyanophyllum magnificum Groenl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia calvescens DC. [as Miconia velutina L. Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 21 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eosn5p2t1ea90ji60oh2o1nql1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:40:01
SESSION unix time in : 1570999201
SESSION unix time out: 1570999801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157