Tropaeolum lindenii Wallis
cited name:
Tropaeolum lindenii Wallis

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 17 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tropaeolaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: lindenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146296


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tropaeolum fulvum Buchenau & Sodiro
  2. Trophaeum marmoratum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tropaeolum lindenii Wallis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 17 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rrh4hnc5h9j2m8q9hnhprumd1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 18:47:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573840072
SESSION unix time out: 1573840672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573840072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.226.151