Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 20: t. 1920 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mesembryanthemoides
epithet recognized: mesembryanthemoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146075

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota mesembrianthemoides Lemaire
  2. Hariota mesembryanthemodes Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 20: t. 1920 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7bg5m7p6fjaipfo45mq2eblhp2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1540088897
SESSION unix time out: 1540089497
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540088897
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157