Pilocereus setosus Gürke [as Cereus setosus (Gürke) Vaupel]
cited name:
Cereus setosus (Gürke) Vaupel

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1887 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setosus (Gürke) Vaupel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilocereus setosus Gürke [as Cereus setosus (Gürke) Vaupel]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1887 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ulldf57dkl80keh4bje43d2um3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:24:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571365444
SESSION unix time out: 1571366044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571365444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25