Haworthia aristata Haw. [as Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.]

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1350 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: denticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Haworthia denticulata Haw.
  3. Haworthia setata Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Haworthia aristata Haw. [as Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1350 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519191541
current unix time :1519191541
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: