Aeonium tabuliforme (Haw.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum tabuliforme Haw.]
cited name:
Sempervivum tabuliforme Haw.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1328 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabuliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabuliformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium berthelotianum Bolle
  2. Aeonium macrolepum Webb ex H.Christ
  3. Aeonium umbelliforme Knoche
  4. Sempervivum tabuliforme Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium tabuliforme (Haw.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum tabuliforme Haw.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1328 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ct6pc09qnfcv2shg6vhlrt21h2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:47:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573512469
SESSION unix time out: 1573513069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210