Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.]
cited name:
Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 11: t. 1029 (1827) [T. Boys]

drawing: T. Boys
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fascicularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula biconvexa Haw.
  2. Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.
  3. Crassula media (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  4. Crassula odoratissima Andrews
  5. Rochea odoratissima Link
  6. Rochea versicolor Link
  7. Kalosanthes media Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 11: t. 1029 (1827) [T. Boys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd4801ciqn1hnueij83qcmvgl3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:38:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574285901
SESSION unix time out: 1574286501
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146