Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 10: t. 924 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 10: t. 924 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u9v84cs2lue4e6g5g9eo42fc00
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573630048
SESSION unix time out: 1573630648
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573630048
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91