Crassula undulata Haw.
cited name:
Crassula undulata Haw.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 584 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145228


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula albiflora Sims
  2. Crassula dejecta Jacq.
  3. Curtogyne albiflora Eckl. & Zeyh.
  4. Curtogyne undata Haw.
  5. Curtogyne undulata Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula undulata Haw.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 584 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3lm86bunsugo3q3q5juh5fmfg1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:36:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574415404
SESSION unix time out: 1574416004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574415404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199