Begonia picta Sm.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 571 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145215

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia echinata Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia picta Sm.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 6: t. 571 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ldhjr8qsuiq6k5v6th64ts6o5
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:51:21
SESSION unix time in : 1550339481
SESSION unix time out: 1550340081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248