Crassula coccinea L.
cited name:
Crassula coccinea L.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 486 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 486 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lhfvmqnl1r9r80o5bk335fffa2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:44:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574419475
SESSION unix time out: 1574420075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574419475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199