Crassula coccinea L. [as Crassula versicolor Burch.]
cited name:
Crassula versicolor Burch.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 433 (1827) [W. Miller]

drawing: W. Miller
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145077


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L. [as Crassula versicolor Burch.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 433 (1827) [W. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0qp1qdi1mu1f44skhjqdcvgpn3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:36:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574415393
SESSION unix time out: 1574415993
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574415393
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199