Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 4: t. 369 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145013


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 4: t. 369 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jd0rof07v21m89r1pj6ovf9l4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:13:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573632812
SESSION unix time out: 1573633412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573632812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91