Erica muscari Andrews [as Erica bonplandia Lodd.]

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 4: t. 345 (1827) [W. Loddiges]

drawing: W. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonplandius,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144989

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erica bonplandia Lodd.
  2. Erica bonplandiana Sims
  3. Erica cruciformis Andrews
  4. Erica cuneiformis Benth.
  5. Erica daphniflora (Andrews) Bolus
  6. Erica fragrans Salisb.
  7. Erica moschata Lodd.
  8. Erica nidiflora Salisb.
  9. Erica scoliostoma Klotzsch
  10. Erica trassula Klotzsch
  11. Erica trossula Lodd.
  12. Callista fragrans D.Don
  13. Callista moschata G.Don
  14. Callista muscari G.Don
  15. Callista nidiflora G.Don
  16. Callista trossula G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica muscari Andrews [as Erica bonplandia Lodd.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 4: t. 345 (1827) [W. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0385q7b068clrmembsf5nqcv7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:52:57
SESSION unix time in : 1547812377
SESSION unix time out: 1547812977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10