Begonia obliqua L. [as Begonia suaveolens Haw.]

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 1: t. 69 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144712

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia disticha Klotzsch
  2. Begonia dominicalis A. DC.
  3. Begonia grandiflora Jacq.
  4. Begonia macrophylla Lam.
  5. Begonia macrophylla Dryand.
  6. Begonia macrophylla (Klotzsch) J.Door. ex F.A.Barkley & Golding
  7. Begonia martinicensis A. DC.
  8. Begonia odorata Willd.
  9. Begonia purpurea Sw.
  10. Begonia rotundifolia Griseb.
  11. Begonia suaveolens Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia obliqua L. [as Begonia suaveolens Haw.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 1: t. 69 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ge7e97oo4rj67hj5vbjso3nsi6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:21:37
SESSION unix time in : 1558783297
SESSION unix time out: 1558783897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87