Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis sylvestris]
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1017, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis sylvestris]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1017, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e0lonril5ro52dtn8t1orasug6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:02:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574110940
SESSION unix time out: 1574111540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49