Strychnos nux-vomica L.
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
Poison nut
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 596 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Soekemie]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 596 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo & Soekemie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: blk9pe9sl6msbmuf2nv3c2dc85
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:06:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574093183
SESSION unix time out: 1574093783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574093183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146