Teucrium polium L.
cited name:
Teucrium polium L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 29, t. 535 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedrys polium (L.) Raf.
  2. Polium angustifolium Mill.
  3. Polium diffusum Mill.
  4. Polium erectum Mill.
  5. Polium fruticosum Mill.
  6. Polium integerrimum Mill.
  7. Polium latifolium Mill.
  8. Polium perenne Gueldenst.
  9. Polium pratense Gueldenst.
  10. Polium ramosum Mill.
  11. Polium serratum Mill.
  12. Polium smyrnaeum Mill.
  13. Polium spicatum Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium polium L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 29, t. 535 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcojo5mdrf46gd1llpfvmjtqr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:13:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574093615
SESSION unix time out: 1574094215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574093615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146