Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]
cited name:
Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 58, t. 474 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplexicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum amplexicaule (Sm.) Greuter
  2. Sedum boryanum DC.
  3. Sedum rostratum Ten.
  4. Sedum tenuifolium (Sm.) Strobl
  5. Sedum tenuifolium ’t Hart
  6. Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 58, t. 474 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcudstjjfq6jg02s5cqtjnsm06
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:09:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574417345
SESSION unix time out: 1574417945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574417345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199