Sedum stellatum L.
cited name:
Sedum stellatum L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 34, t. 446 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros stellata (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum stellatum L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 34, t. 446 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3vomfr9nb3vflsg768n2omftk0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:15:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574028916
SESSION unix time out: 1574029516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174