Umbilicus parviflorus (Desf.) DC. [as Cotyledon parviflora Desf.]
cited name:
Cotyledon parviflora Desf.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 33, t. 445 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142843


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon parviflora Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Umbilicus parviflorus (Desf.) DC. [as Cotyledon parviflora Desf.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 33, t. 445 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4pp7fs3jopn5ods77lb18eope5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:23:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573550618
SESSION unix time out: 1573551218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573550618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19