Rosularia serrata (L.) A. Berger [as Cotyledon serrata L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon serrata L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 32, t. 444 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142842


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon serrata L.
  2. Sedum libanoticum L.
  3. Umbilicus serratus (L.) DC.
  4. Umbilicus serratus (L.) De Candolle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosularia serrata (L.) A. Berger [as Cotyledon serrata L.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 32, t. 444 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7jvh95jld0o788pfrclanotk6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:56:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574092582
SESSION unix time out: 1574093182
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092582
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146