Dianthus gracilis Sm.
cited name:
Dianthus gracilis Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 3, t. 404 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142772


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus athous Rech.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus gracilis Sm.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 3, t. 404 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qs9denccmd4782ttg542lfd86
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 12:35:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574422508
SESSION unix time out: 1574423108
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574422508
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199