Dianthus petraeus Waldst. & Kit. [as Dianthus strictus Sm.]
cited name:
Dianthus strictus Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 2, t. 403 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142771


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus halepensis Bornm.
  2. Dianthus polycladus Boiss.
  3. Dianthus quadrilobus Boiss.
  4. Dianthus sulcatus Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus petraeus Waldst. & Kit. [as Dianthus strictus Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 2, t. 403 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kogbdgqjt3ucqtjgqp9s7psg94
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:07:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574028473
SESSION unix time out: 1574029073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174