Dianthus diffusus Sm. [as Dianthus pubescens Sm.]
cited name:
Dianthus pubescens Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 86, t. 397 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: diffusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142755


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus cylleneus Boiss. & Heldr.
  2. Dianthus glandulosopubescens Halácsy
  3. Dianthus pubescens Sm.
  4. Dianthus rupestris Friv. ex Griseb.
  5. Dianthus syriacus F.N.Williams

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus diffusus Sm. [as Dianthus pubescens Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 86, t. 397 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ju41febumg7u3uhrvtn3p6s5n2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:57:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573509422
SESSION unix time out: 1573510022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210