Dianthus biflorus Sm.
cited name:
Dianthus biflorus Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 83, t. 393 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: biflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: biflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142747


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus binatus Bartl. ex Rchb.
  2. Dianthus cinnabarinus Spruner ex Boiss.
  3. Dianthus samaritani Heldr. ex Halácsy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus biflorus Sm.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 83, t. 393 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0401u9sslh5i97jdov1e6bh42
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573857157
SESSION unix time out: 1573857757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215