Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]
cited name:
Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 74 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplexicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum amplexicaule (Sm.) Greuter
  2. Sedum boryanum DC.
  3. Sedum rostratum Ten.
  4. Sedum tenuifolium (Sm.) Strobl
  5. Sedum tenuifolium ’t Hart
  6. Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 74 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1edtuf0qistfs5313r8pkll25
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:21:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573860113
SESSION unix time out: 1573860713
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573860114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215