Rosularia serrata (L.) A. Berger [as Cotyledon serrata L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon serrata L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 44 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon serrata L.
  2. Sedum libanoticum L.
  3. Umbilicus serratus (L.) DC.
  4. Umbilicus serratus (L.) De Candolle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosularia serrata (L.) A. Berger [as Cotyledon serrata L.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 44 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10f1hkrlg1akntcgan8mbocnq2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:24:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574331882
SESSION unix time out: 1574332482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574331882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104