Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4486-4553, vol. 76 [ser. 3, vol. 6]: t. 4542 (1850) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4486-4553, vol. 76 [ser. 3, vol. 6]: t. 4542 (1850) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4u7lp3c3mefg9on78sgj6lb6k7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 19:49:27
SESSION unix time in : 1553280567
SESSION unix time out: 1553281167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553280567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101